BOA Grand Nationals Headlines FloSports Weekly Viewing Guide

FloSports Weekly Viewing Guide: November 6-12

From marching arts to collegiate wrestling this week has a live event for every die-hard sports fan. Headlining the FloSports Weekly Viewing Guide is the 2017 Bands of America Grand National Championship on FloMarching. If you have Apple TV 4 or Roku, watch this live event and more on your TV at home or from anywhere on your iOS phone with the FloSports App. Keep scrolling to see what else is happening across the FloSports Network.

FloMarching

Bands of America Grand National Championship Championship – November 8-11

The 2017 Bands of America Grand National Championships are HERE! It all begins Wednesday inside the home base for the marching arts community – Lucas Oil Stadium! With groups like Flower Mound, Avon, Carmel, Dobyns-Bennett, and so many more, this will be a tight race for finals and an ever tighter race for the Grand National Championship title.
WATCH LIVE

FloCheer

Spirit of Texas A-Team: Making The Grade – Episode 2

The ladies of A-Team continue their journey to execute skills and build another top-notch routine in Spirit of Texas: Making the Grade Episode 2. Catch up with the A-Team on how they’re doing after skills camp.
WATCH

FloHoops

Deacons Rising – Trailer

The Wake Forest Demon Deacons are coming off a year where they made it to the NCAA tournament, but they didn’t make a run. A wave of youth is set to balance the veteran leadership as the Demon Deacons prepare for their season-opening tournament, The Paradise Jam.
WATCH

ALL LIVE EVENTS:
Channel Event Date
FloBikes 2017 Jaarmarktcross

Superprestige Gavere

November 11

November 12

FloCombat Aggressive Combat Championships 17

W5 Kickboxing: Fortune Favors The Brave

Walkout FC 8: Veterans

November 11

November 11

November 11

FloDance Kaunas Open November 11-12
FloElite Strongman Corporation Nationals November 10-11
FloFootball Washington Catholic Athletic Conference Football Semi-final

Hampton vs S.C. State

Washington Catholic Athletic Conference Football Semi-final

November 10

November 11

November 11

FloGrappling Fight to Win Pro 54

2017 Abu Dhabi Grand Slam Rio de Janeiro

November 10

November 10-12

FloHockey Wisconsin at Michigan State (M)

Wisconsin at Michigan State (M)

November 10

November 11

FloHoops Campbell at Penn State (M)

Stony Brook at Maryland (M)

Robert Morris at Ohio State (M)

South Carolina State at Wisconsin (M)

CCNY at Rutgers (M)

Indiana State at Indiana (M)

SIU-Edwardsville at Purdue (M)

Southern at Illinois (M)

USC Upstate at Minnesota (M)

UW-Platteville at Wisconsin (W)

Fort Wayne at Illinois (W)

Quinnipiac at Iowa (W)

Siena at Penn State (W)

November 10

November 10

November 10

November 10

November 10

November 10

November 10

November 10

November 10

November 8

November 10

November 10

November 10

FloMarching Bands of America Grand National Championship November 8-11
FloRugby RLWC New Zealand vs Tonga

RLWC PNG vs USA

RLWC England vs France

RLWC Wales vs Ireland

November 10

November 11

November 12

November 12

FloSwimming Notre Dame and Cincinnati at Indiana

CEI Strategic Big Southern Classic

November 9

November 10-12

FloTrack NCAA DI West Regional Cross Country Championships

NCAA DI Great Lakes Regional Cross Country Championships

November 10

November 10

FloVoice Kettering AcaFest November 10-11
FloVolleyball Ohio State at Rutgers (W)

Minnesota at Purdue (W)

Wisconsin at Indiana (W)

Northwestern at Michigan (W)

Illinois at Michigan State (W)

Minnesota at Indiana (W)

Wisconsin at Purdue (W)

Maryland at Penn State (W)

Illinois at Michigan (W)

Northwestern at Michigan State (W)

Ohio State at Iowa (W)

November 8

November 10

November 10

November 10

November 10

November 11

November 11

November 11

November 11

November 11

November 11

FloWrestling Army at Penn State

National Middle School Duals

Roger Williams Invitational

Journeymen Northeast Collegiate Duals

NDSU Bison Open

Campbell at Maryland

Airforce at Minnesota

Journeymen Collegiate Classic

George Mason at Maryland

November 9

November 11-12

November 11

November 11

November 11

November 12

November 12

November 12

November 12

Varsity TV UCA Bluegrass Championship

UCA Northeast Championship

UCA & UDA Mile High Championship

November 11-12

November 11-12

November 11-12